The Tutorials

You Like Post Please Comment Or +Google and Say Our Advice And Share To Others Person

CBSE Papers, Questions, Answers, MCQ ...

UPTET (Uttar Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test) सरकारी नौकरी , नियुक्ति परिणाम , टीईटी , UPTET , TET

New Trains Proposed in Rail Budget 2011-12


Duronto Express:
1. Chennai – Thiruvananthapuram AC Exp. (Bi-weekly)
2. Mumbai – Allahabad AC Exp. (Bi-weekly)
3. Chennai – Madurai AC Exp. (Bi-weekly)
4. Mumbai Central – Delhi AC Exp. (Bi-weekly)
5. Ahmedabad – Pune AC Exp. (Bi-weekly)
6. Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam AC Exp. (Tri-weekly)
7. Nizamuddin- Ajmer non-AC Exp. (Bi-weekly)
8. Sealdah-Puri non-AC Exp. (Tri-weekly)
9. Shalimar-Patna AC Exp. (Tri-weekly)

Double Decker AC Trains :
1. Mumbai – Ahemedabad AC Double Decker
2. Delhi – Jaipur AC Double Decker

Shatabdi Express Trains:
1. Jaipur – Agra Shatabdi Express
2. Pune – Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
3. Delhi – Ludhiana Shatabdi Express

Vivek Express Trains:
1. Bandra(Terminus)-Jammu Tawi – Vivek Express via Marwar-Degana-Ratangarh-Jakhal-Ludhiana. (Weekly)
2. Dibrugarh -Thiruvantharam-Kanyakumari – Vivek Express via Kokrajhar. (Weekly)
3. Howrah-Mangalore Vivek Express via Palghat. (Weekly)
4. Dwarka-Tuticorin Express via Wadi (Weekly)

Kavi Guru Express Trains:
1. Howrah-Azimganj Kavi Guru Express (Daily)
2. Guwahati-Jaipur Kavi Guru Express (Weekly)
3. Howrah-Bolpur Kavi Guru Express (Daily)
4. Howrah – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express (Weekly)

Rajya Rani Express Trains:
1. Sawantwadi Road-Mumbai Express (Daily)
2. Saharsa-Patna Intercity Express (Daily)
3. Meerut-Lucknow Intercity Express (Daily)
4. Mysore-Bangalore Express (Daily)
5. Damoh-Bhopal Intercity Express (Daily)
6. Silghat-Dhubri Intercity Express (Tri-weekly via Guwahati-Kokrajhar-Jogighopa)
7. Bankura-Howrah Express (Tri-weekly)
8. Nilambur Road-Thiruvananthapuram Link Express (Daily)
9. Jharsuguda-Bhubaneswar Express (Tri-weekly)
10. Manmad-Mumbai Express (Daily) via Nasik


Janam Bhoomi Gaurav Trains:
1. Howrah-Bolpur-Rajgir (Nalanda)-Pataliputra (Patna)-Varanasi (Sarnath)-Gaya-Howrah
2. Bangalore-Mysore-Hassan (Space Facility, Belur, Halebid, Shravanbengola)-Hubli-Gadag(Hampi)-Bijapur (Gole Gumbaz)-Bangalore
3. Chennai-Puduchcheri-Tiruchichirappali-Madurai-Kanniyakumari-Thiruvananthpuram-Ernakulam-Chennai
4. Mumbai-Ahmedabad-(Lothal)-Bhavnagar (Palitana)-(Alang)-Gir-Diu (Somnath-Veraval)-(Junagarh)-Rajkot-Mumbai

Passenger Trains:
1. Delhi-Garhi Harsaru –Farukhnagar Passenger (Daily)
2. Kendujhargarh-Bhubaneswr Fast Passenger (5 days a week)
3. Koraput – Bolangir – Sambalpur Passenger (Daily)
4. Barkakhana-Dehri-on-Sone Passenger (Daily)
5. Jodhpur-Hissar Fast Passenger (Daily)
6. Tirupati – Guntakal Passenger (Daily)
7. Coimbatore-Mettupalayam Passenger (6 days a week)
8. Bhuj-Palanpur Passenger (Daily)
9. Silghat-Chaparmukh Passenger (Daily)
10. Siliguri-Dinhata Passenger (Daily)
11. Abohar-Fazilka Passenger (Daily)
12. Bilaspur-Katni Passenger (Daily)
13. Raipur-Korba Passenger (Daily)

Express Trains :
1. Raebareli-Jaunpur Express (Daily).
2. Tirupati-Amravati Express (Bi-weekly) via Akola, Nizamabad, Gooty, Dharmavara.
3. Asansol-Gorakhpur Express (Weekly) via Chhapra, Siwan.
4. Nagpur-Kolhapur Express (Bi-weekly) via Kurduwadi, Lathur road, Purna, Akola.
5. Malda Town-Digha Express (Weekly) via Rampurhat.
6. Pune-Nanded Express (Weekly) via Latur.
7. Visakhapatnam-Koraput Intercity Express (5 days a week) via Vizianagra.
8. Howrah-Secunderabad Express (Weekly) via Kharagpur
9. Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express (Weekly) via Muri-Jharsuguda-
10. Howrah-Tirupati Express (Weekly)
11. Narsapur-Nagarsol Express (Bi-weekly) via Secunderabad, Nizamabad
12. Puri-Shalimar Express (Weekly)
13. Ranchi-Pune Express (Bi-weekly) via Bilaspur
14. Mumbai-Chandigarh Express (Weekly) via Phulera-Ringus-Gurgaon-Kurukshetra
15. Bardhaman-Rampurhat Express (Tri-weekly)
16. Bikaner-Delhi Superfast Intercity (Daily) via Ratangarh
17. Shalimar-Udaipur Express (Weekly) via Katni, Kota
18. Chennai-Shirdi Express (Weekly) via Bangalore
19. Coimbatore-Tuticorin Link Express (Daily)
20. Howrah-Mysore Express (Weekly) via Gondia, Adilabad
21. Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (Daily)
22. Digha-Visakhapatnam Express (Weekly)
23. Mysore-Chennai Express (Weekly)
24. Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur AC Express (Weekly) via Hubli, Bijapur
25. Bhavnagar-Kochuvelli Express (Weekly) via Panvel, Madgaon
26. Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Faizabad, Kanpur, Bhopal ,Kacheguda
27. Bhuj-Dadar Express (Bi-weekly)
28. Kolkata-Ajmer Express (Weekly) via Asansol
29. Jabalpur-Indore Intercity Express (Tri-weekly) via Guna, Bina
30. Porbander-Kochuveli Express (Weekly) via Panvel, Madgaon
31. Kolkata-Agra Express (Weekly) via Kasganj, Mathura
32. Lucknow-Bhopal Express (Weekly)
33. Varanasi-Singrauli Intercity Express (Daily)
34. Nagpur-Bhusawal Express (Tri-weekly) via Itarsi-Khandwa
35. Puri-Gandhidham Express (Weekly) via Durg
36. Howarh-Visakhapatnam Express (Weekly)
37. Guwahati-Dimapur Express (Daily)
38. Howrah-Darbhanga Express (Weekly)
39. Vasco-Velankani Express (Weekly)
40. Bilaspur-Ernakulam Superfast (Weekly)
41. Digha-Puri Express (Weekly)
42. Jodhpur-Delhi Express (Bi-weekly) via Degana, Ratangarh
43. Kharagpur-Viluppuram Express (Weekly) via Vellore
44. Udaipur-Bandra (T) Express (Tri-weekly)via Ratlam
45. Purulia-Viluppuram Express (Weekly) via Midnapore, Kharagpur, Vellore
46. Asansol-Gonda Express (Weekly) via Chhapra, Mau, Shahganj, Ayodhya
47. Delhi-Puducherry Express (Weekly)
48. Asansol-Tatanagar Express (Tri-weekly) via Purulia
49. Indore-Kota Intercity Express (Daily) via Ruthiyai
50. Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express (Weekly)
51. Howrah-Jaisalmer Express (Weekly) via Rae Bareli, Ratangarh, Lalgarh
52. Ernakulam-Bangalore Express (Weekly)
53. Mangalore-Palghat Intercity Express (Daily)
54. Varanasi-Ahmedabad Express (Weekly) via Ajmer
55. Howrah-Nanded Express (Weekly)
56. Hardwar-Ramnagar Link Express (Tri-weekly)

Diesel-Electric Multiple Unit (DEMU) Trains Services:
1. Gondia-Ballarshah
2. Vasai road-Diva
3. Ratlam-Neemuch
4. Ratlam-Chittaurgarh
5. Sealdah-Jangipur
6. Ahmedabad-Patan
7. Bangalore Cantt-Bangarpet
8. Dharmapuri-Bangalore
9. Marikuppam-Bangarpet
10. New Jalpaiguri – Balurghat
11. Falaknuma-Medchhal
12. Mriyalguda-Nadikudi
13. Kacheguda-Raichur
14. Raichur-Gadwal
15. Radhikapur-New Jalpaiguri
16. Jalna-Nagarsol
17. Nizamabad-Secunderabad
18. Kacheguda-Mriyalguda
19. Baripada-Bangariposi
20. Sealdah-Bhagwangola-Lalgola
21. Kolar-Bangalore
22. Krishnanagar-Behrampore Court

Mainline Electrical Multiple Units (MEMU) Train Services :
1. Ranchi-Asansol
2. Ernakulam-Kollam (via Alappuzha)
3. Vasi Road-Panvel
4. Bangarpet-Koppam
5. Falaknuma-Bhongir
6. Midnapore-Jhargram
7. Kollam-Nagercoil
8. Jhargram-Purulia

The run of the following trains have been proposed to be extended:
1. Chhindwara-Gwalior Express to Delhi (11101/11102)
2. Jhansi-Chhindwara Express to Delhi (11103/11104)
3. Udaipur-Gwalior Express to Khajuraho (12965/12966)
4. Solapur-Gadag Express to Hubli (11423/11424)
5. Jabalpur-Nagpur Express to Amravati (12159/12160)
6. Nizamuddin-Bapudham Motihari Express to Muzaffarpur (12211/12212)
7. Jammu Tawi-Sonpur Express to Muzaffarpur (12491/12492)
8. Lucknow-Allahabad Express to Vindhyachal (14209/14210)
9. Chandigarh-Jaipur Garib Rath Express to Ajmer (12983/12984)
10. Indore-Ajmer Express to Jaipur (19655/19656)
11. Lucknow-Saharanpur Express to Chandigarh (15011/15012)
12. Chennai Egmore-Nagore Express to Karaikal (16175/16176)
13. Visakhapatnam-Nizamabad Express to Nanded (18509/18510)
14. Sambalpur-Nizamabad Express to Nanded (18309/18310)
15. Mysore-Shimoga Town Express to Talguppa (16205/16206)
16. Valsad-Vadodara Express to Dahod (12929/12930)
17. Surat-Bhavnagar Express to Mahuva (19025.19026)
18. Sultanpur-Ajmer Express to Ahmedabad (19603/19604)
19. Ajmer-Kishanganj Express to New Jalpaiguri (19601/19602)
20. Mumbai-Allahabad Express to Faizabad via Jaunpur, Shahganj (12563/12564)
21. Yesvantapur-Mangalore Express to Karwar (16515/16516)
22. Saharanpur-Delhi to Farukh Nagar (14546/14545)
23. Lucknow-Bhopal Express to Pratapgarh (12183/12184)
24. Delhi-Shahjahanpur Passenger to Sitapur Cantt. (54075/54076)
25. Moradabad-Chandausi Passenger to Bareilly (54311/54312)
26. Hajipur-Phulwaria Passenger to Bathua Bazar (55221/55222)
27. Hajipur-Thawe Passenger to Kaptanganj (55007/55008)
28. Nagercoil-Thiruvanthapuram Passenger to Kochuvelli (56318/56317)
29. Hyderabad-Wadi Passenger to Gulbarga (57135/57136)
30. Hubli-Bijapur Passenger to Solapur (56909/56910)
31. Nagda-Kota Passenger to Ratlam (59803/59802)
32. Ambala-Una DEMU to Amb Andaura (74991/74992)
33. Ambala-Amritsar DEMU to Kurukshetra (74645/74646)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...